Adele H. Stamp Student Union - Center for Campus Life

Virtual Events

View All Events

Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/19/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Stamp Saturdays


Date: 9/19/2020


Time: 9:00 PM - 11:59 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Veterans Mountain Biking in Fairland


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Catholic Mass


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Find the Joy in Art


Date: 9/20/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/21/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Monday's with Marsha


Date: 9/21/2020


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal Worship


Date: 9/21/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/22/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Gradulting Workshop - How do I manage my student loan debt?


Date: 9/22/2020


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program



Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 9/22/2020


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


Q&A with Christian Professionals: Paths and Experiences


Date: 9/22/2020


Time: 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/23/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/24/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


TAD Guided Paint with Studio A


Date: 9/24/2020


Time: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Studio A


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diaspora Keynote: Dr Kency Cornejo "US Central Americans and Creative Resistance in the Age of Border Imperialism"


Date: 9/24/2020


Time: 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Veterans Kayaking at Riley's Lock.


Date: 9/24/2020


Time: 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


ABSK Bible Study


Date: 9/24/2020


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


SEE Presents: A Dance Masterclass


Date: 9/24/2020


Time: 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/25/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/26/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Veterans Climb at Carderock


Date: 9/26/2020


Time: 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Stamp Saturdays


Date: 9/26/2020


Time: 9:00 PM - 11:59 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 9/27/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/27/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Catholic Mass


Date: 9/27/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 9/27/2020


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 9/27/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/28/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Monday's with Marsha


Date: 9/28/2020


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Welcome the new Coordinator


Date: 9/28/2020


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 9/28/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/29/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


GSL Food for Thought with the Health Center


Date: 9/29/2020


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Gradulting Workshop - How do I get a Maryland driver's license?


Date: 9/29/2020


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 9/29/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 9/29/2020


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


GSL Movie Night


Date: 9/30/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 9/30/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


MICA Brown Bag


Date: 9/30/2020


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 9/30/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 9/30/2020


Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/1/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diaspora Artist Panel 1


Date: 10/1/2020


Time: 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/1/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 10/1/2020


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/2/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/3/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Stamp Saturdays


Date: 10/3/2020


Time: 9:00 PM - 11:59 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 10/4/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/4/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Catholic Mass


Date: 10/4/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 10/4/2020


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 10/4/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/5/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Monday's with Marsha


Date: 10/5/2020


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal Worship


Date: 10/5/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/6/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Gradulting Workshop - What is changing with U.S. Immigration-related policies and laws?


Date: 10/6/2020


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/6/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 10/6/2020


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/7/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Wind Down Wednesday at the Chapel


Date: 10/7/2020


Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/7/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/7/2020


Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Channeling Your Creativity: a workshop on art and social change


Date: 10/7/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/8/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diaspora: Artist Panel 3 with La Casa de la Cultura de El Salvador


Date: 10/8/2020


Time: 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/8/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 10/8/2020


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/9/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/10/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Stamp Saturdays


Date: 10/10/202


Time: 9:00 PM - 11:59 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 10/11/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/11/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Workshop: Social Change through Art


Date: 10/11/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM


Group: The Stamp - Technology Services


Location: Virtual Program



Catholic Mass


Date: 10/11/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 10/11/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 10/11/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/12/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Monday's with Marsha


Date: 10/12/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Peoples Day Panel: Indigenous Professionals Navigating Higher Ed


Date: 10/12/202


Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA: Native American/Indigenous


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 10/12/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/13/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/13/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 10/13/202


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/14/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Free Wednesday Workshop


Date: 10/14/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Studio A


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/14/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/14/202


Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/15/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/15/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 10/15/202


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/16/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/17/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Connected Diasporas Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program


Catholic Mass


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 10/18/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/19/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 10/19/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/19/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Alternative Breaks Student Dialogue Series


Date: 10/19/202


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Alternative Breaks


Location: Virtual Program



HOLD for University Convocation (likely to be held elsewhere)


Date: 10/19/202


Time: 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM


Group: The Stamp - Technology Services


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 10/19/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/20/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/20/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Gradulting Workshop - How do I avoid accidential plagiarism?


Date: 10/20/202


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/20/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 10/20/202


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/21/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/21/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/21/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/21/202


Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/22/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/22/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/22/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 10/22/202


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/23/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/23/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/24/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



National Transfer Appreciation Week


Date: 10/24/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 10/25/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Catholic Mass


Date: 10/25/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 10/25/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 10/25/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 10/26/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Alternative Breaks Student Dialogue Series


Date: 10/26/202


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Alternative Breaks


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 10/26/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/27/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



GRadulting Workshop Series - How do I BUY A CAR and TAKE CARE OF IT?


Date: 10/27/202


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/27/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 10/27/202


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/28/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



MICA Brown Bag


Date: 10/28/202


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/28/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/28/202


Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/29/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



SEE Presents: Homecoming Comedy Show


Date: 10/29/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


MLEAD: Terrapin Leadership Institute


Date: 10/29/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 10/29/202


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Terp Carnival


Date: 10/30/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/30/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 10/31/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Workshop: Social Change through Art


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Catholic Mass


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 11/1/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/2/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 11/2/2020


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/2/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Alternative Breaks Student Dialogue Series


Date: 11/2/2020


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Alternative Breaks


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 11/2/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/3/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/3/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Gradulting Workshop - What should I know about auto insurance and car accidents?


Date: 11/3/2020


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program


Thrive with us Tuesday


Date: 11/3/2020


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Transfer & Off-Campus Stu Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/4/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/4/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



MOSAIC: Power, Privilege, Oppression + Leadership Series


Date: 11/5/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/5/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/5/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



South Asian American Experiences in the DMV


Date: 11/5/2020


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA: Asian Amer Pacific Involvement


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 11/5/2020


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/6/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/6/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/7/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



National Adoptee Awareness Month Social Media Campaign


Date: 11/7/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Fearless First: National First-Gen Day program


Date: 11/8/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 11/8/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/8/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Catholic Mass


Date: 11/8/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 11/8/2020


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 11/8/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/9/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 11/9/2020


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Alternative Breaks Student Dialogue Series


Date: 11/9/2020


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Alternative Breaks


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 11/9/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/10/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Gradulting Workshop - How do I avoid scams and identity theft?


Date: 11/10/202


Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Graduate Student Legal Aid


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/11/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Free Wednesday Workshop


Date: 11/11/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Studio A


Location: Virtual Program


MOSAIC: Power, Privilege, Oppression + Leadership Series


Date: 11/12/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/12/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 11/12/202


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


SEE Fallapalooza


Date: 11/12/202


Time: 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/13/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Veteran's Reception


Date: 11/14/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/14/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 11/15/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/15/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Catholic Mass


Date: 11/15/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 11/15/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 11/15/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/16/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 11/16/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Alternative Breaks Student Dialogue Series


Date: 11/16/202


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Alternative Breaks


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal Worship


Date: 11/16/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/17/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/18/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Wind Down Wednesday


Date: 11/18/202


Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



MOSAIC: Power, Privilege, Oppression + Leadership Series


Date: 11/19/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/19/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Thankful Thursday


Date: 11/19/202


Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 11/19/202


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/20/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/21/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 11/22/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/22/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Catholic Mass


Date: 11/22/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 11/22/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 11/22/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/23/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 11/23/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal Worship


Date: 11/23/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/24/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/25/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 11/29/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/29/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 11/29/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 11/29/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 11/30/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 11/30/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal Worship


Date: 11/30/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/1/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/2/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/3/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 12/3/2020


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/4/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/5/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 12/6/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/6/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Catholic Mass


Date: 12/6/2020


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 12/6/2020


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 12/6/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/7/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 12/7/2020


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal Worship


Date: 12/7/2020


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/8/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/9/2020


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



MICA Brown Bag


Date: 12/9/2020


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Virtual Program



Wind Down Wednesday


Date: 12/9/2020


Time: 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Free Wednesday Workshop


Date: 12/9/2020


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Studio A


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/10/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



ABSK Bible Study


Date: 12/10/202


Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: Virtual Program


Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/11/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Indigenous Australian Art Gallery Exhibition


Date: 12/12/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 12:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Gallery


Location: Virtual Program



Student Veteran Free Adventure gear rental


Date: 12/13/202


Time: 7:00 AM - 7:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA: Veteran Student Life


Location: Virtual Program


Catholic Mass


Date: 12/13/202


Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 12/13/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 12/13/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Monday's with Marsha


Date: 12/14/202


Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM


Group: The Stamp - Administration


Location: Virtual Program


Episcopal Worship


Date: 12/14/202


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Episcopal / Lutheran Service


Date: 12/20/202


Time: 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program



Humble Walk Evening Worship


Date: 12/20/202


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: COMP: Memorial Chapel


Location: Virtual Program