Contact The Stamp

1201A Adele H. Stamp Student Union
University of Maryland
College Park, MD 20742


301-314-3375

Stamp Events

View All Events on eCalendar

Financial Aid Conference


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM


Group: Enrollment Management-OUA


Location: Stamp Prince George's Room 1211


University of Western States


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 9:00 AM - 12:45 PM


Group: Pre-Student Osteopathic Medical Association at UMD


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #2


Dan's Bandanas


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Group: Alpha Phi Omega, National Co-Ed Service Fraternity


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #5


IO Psych Selection Event


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Group: Psychology, Department of


Location: Stamp Thurgood Marshall 2113


Mental Health Awareness Week


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM


Group: Phi Delta Sigma Fraternity Inc.


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #3


Colleges Against Cancer Tabling


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM


Group: Colleges Against Cancer at UMD


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #6


UCO Group Study


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM


Group: University Christian Outreach


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room D


MANRS Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM


Group: Minorities in Agriculture, Natural Resources


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room DD


DST General Body Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM


Group: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room AA


Terp Thon Tabling


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM


Group: Terp Thon


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #1


T2T Class (Hold)


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA


Location: Stamp Conference Rm: Engagement


Daily Catholic Mass-Catholic Campus Ministries


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM


Group: Catholic Campus Ministries


Location: Main Chapel


Sociology Talk f/ Dr. Michelle Janner


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 11:45 AM - 1:45 PM


Group: Sociology, Dept of


Location: Stamp Benjamin Banneker A 2212


Phunktions Hip Hop Dance Co Fall Bake Sale


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM


Group: Phunktions Hip Hop Dance Company


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #4


Staff Advisor Luncheon


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Alternative Breaks


Location: Stamp Conference Rm: MICA/LCSL


SEE Marketing


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Student Ent. Events (SEE)


Location: Stamp Food Court Booth A 0496


October Bible Study 3


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM


Group: Episcopal/Anglican Campus Ministry


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room B


T2T Class


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:15 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ENGA


Location: Stamp Conference Rm: Engagement


RUF Lunch Study


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:15 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: Reformed University Fellowship


Location: Stamp Pyon Su 2108


ALC Class: Yoga Break with Valerie Nilson


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 12:15 PM - 1:15 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Art & Learning Center


Location: TERPZ Activities Room


FCA Bake Sale


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Group: Filipino Cultural Association


Location: STABLES Stamp Outside Table #2


Weekly Coordinator Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM


Group: Fraternity & Sorority Life


Location: Stamp Conference Rm: SORC/DFSL


America Reads TL Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: America Reads*America Counts


Location: Stamp Crossland 2200


Activities Team Staff Meetings


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI


Location: Stamp Conference Rm: SORC/DFSL


BCM International Bible Study


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM


Group: Baptist Collegiate Ministries


Location: Lounge


Graduate Student Government


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM


Group: Graduate Student Government


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room C


MICA & BSOS Ambassadors


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA: Multicultural Student Involvement


Location: Stamp Benjamin Banneker B 2212


Christians on Campus Bible Study


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: Christians on Campus


Location: Stamp Edgar Allan Poe 2101


CIA Career Event


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: Society of Asian Scientists and Engineers (SASE)


Location: Stamp Grand Ballroom 1206


Cru Small Group Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: Cru


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room AB


GSG Committee Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Group: Graduate Student Government


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room C


Cru Small Group Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: Cru


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room D


UBF


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Group: University Bible Fellowship


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room F


FREE: Iranian Students' Foundation GBM


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM


Group: Iranian Students Foundation


Location: Stamp Benjamin Banneker A 2212


Take Control


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: Student Government Association


Location: Stamp Margaret Brent 2112


QUEST Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM


Group: QUEST Honors Program


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room BB


Catholic Terps Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: Catholic Terps


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room CC


E-board Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: Undergraduate Student National Dental Association


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room DD


WMUC Radio


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM


Group: WMUC


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room FF


TLI Intro-Thurs


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM


Group: The Stamp: LCSL: Maryland LEAD Programs


Location: Stamp Juan Ramon Jimenez 2208


FREE: SDAB GBM


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Student Dental Advisory Board


Location: Stamp Pyon Su 2108


Brinson-Acree Wedding


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: Brinson-Acree Wedding


Location: Garden Chapel


FREE: PSP Big/Little Reveal


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Group: Phi Sigma Pi


Location: Stamp Benjamin Banneker B 2212


FREE: UMCP VSA GBM


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: Vietnamese Student Association


Location: Stamp Charles Carroll 2203K


Marvelous Encounter


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 10:30 PM


Group: Bethel Campus Fellowship


Location: Stamp Grand Ballroom Lounge 1209


Untold Stories: The Immigrant Experience


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Muslim Alliance for Social Change


Location: Stamp Hoff Theater 0126


Free: EESA GBM


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Ethiopian Student Association


Location: Stamp Thurgood Marshall 2113


Salsa: ALC Barbara Bernstein


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Art & Learning Center


Location: TERPZ Activities Room


ABSK Bible Study


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: Asian Baptist Student Koinonia


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room AB


PLUMAS Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Group: PLUMAS


Location: SSIS Terrapod Room AA


Ohana


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: Intervarsity Christian Fellowship


Location: Stamp Atrium 1107


Caribbean Students Association Mtg 6p-8p


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA: Black Student Involvement & Adv


Location: Stamp Conference Rm: MICA/LCSL


MAM Student Career Night


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: Muslim Alumni of Maryland (MAM)


Location: Stamp Prince George's Room 1211


UMC: Meal & Game Night


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Group: United Methodist Chaplaincy (Wesley Foundation)


Location: Lounge


Black Men's Leadership Series


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM


Group: The Stamp: MICA


Location: Stamp Crossland 2200


FREE: Hip Hop Festival GBM


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM


Group: Hip Hop Festival


Location: Stamp Margaret Brent 2112


FREE: Rehearsal


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Students Towards Educational Progress


Location: Stamp Nanticoke 1238


ALC Class Samba with Lui Cortes


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 6:40 PM - 7:40 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: Art & Learning Center


Location: TERPZ Activities Room


Student Health Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Peggy Mcweeney


Location: Conference Room


Baptist Worship


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: Baptist Collegiate Ministries


Location: Garden Chapel


Igbojionu-Orisakwe Wedding


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


Group: Igbojionu-Orisakwe Wedding


Location: Main Chapel


Exec Meeting


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Group: Primannum Honor Society


Location: SSIS Terrapin Room D


OMSE - Soaring Achievers


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Group: OMSE Academic Excellence Society


Location: TERPZ Bowling Lane 1


OMSE - Soaring Achievers


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Group: OMSE Academic Excellence Society


Location: TERPZ Bowling Lane 2


OMSE - Soaring Achievers


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Group: OMSE Academic Excellence Society


Location: TERPZ TV 01


Tianyi Dance Team


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 7:45 PM - 10:45 PM


Group: The Stamp: ACTI: TerpZone


Location: TERPZ Activities Room


Caribbean Fever Dance Troupe Practice


Date: 10/19/201


Time: 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Group: Riddim Ryderz


Location: Stamp Benjamin Banneker 2212